ORRA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President:           Jim Rogers (Appointment ending January 2021)
Vice President:   Mike Schay (Appointment ending January 2021)
Secretary:           Carmen Foster (Appointment ending January 2022)
Treasurer:          Debbie Wagner (Appointment ending January 2022)

Members at Large:

Jack Hay (Appointment ending January 2020)
Tim Searles (Appointment ending January 2020)
Jon Zetterberg (Appointment ending January 2021)
Richard Langborgh (Appointment ending January 2022)
Mike Stinson (Appointment ending January 2022
Annie Turner (Appointment ending January 2022)

Oak Ridge Rowing Association Board Members serve a three-year term, effective with their appointment during the Annual ORRA Member’s Meeting. Per the ORRA by-laws, ORRA will maintain a Board of no less than nine persons and no more than fifteen persons.

Contact the ORRA Board of Directors via email: board@orra.org

Last updated June 3, 2019