Jun
20
Jun 21

Southeast Masters Championships

The venue for this regatta has yet to be determined.  Check with USRowing for updates:

http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/SERegional.aspx

Jun
12
Jun 14

Youth National Championships

  • Nathan Benderson Park

This regatta requires crews to qualify at regionals for an invitation.  Only select crews will participate. 

http://www.usrowing.org/Events/YouthNationals.aspx

May
9
May 10

Southeast Youth Championships

  • Lake Lanier Rowing Club

Hosted by USRowing and Lake Lanier

http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/SEYouth.aspx

Apr
25
Apr 26

Dogwood Regatta

  • ORRA

For 2015, Dogwood is returning to a heat and finals schedule (not flights). Saturday will have the heats and finals for all junior sweep events and Sunday will have the junior sculling events along with all Open and Master's events. 

Coach/Cox Meetings and weight-ins:

Meetings will be held at 6:30am on Saturday and 8:00am on Sunday at least one coach from each organization is required to attend.  Each organization is responsible for any information and/or updates presented in the meetings.

Saturday: All Lwts and Coxswains must weigh-in between 6am - 9am. 

Sunday: All Coxswains must weigh-in between 8am - 10am.

Apr
11
8:00 am08:00

Tennessee Sprint Series Championship

  • Oak Ridge Rowing Association

Hosted by ORRA

Regatta will feature the 2015 Tennessee Sprint Series Championship events

Junior competition will include;

Nashville, CJR, Ashville Youth, ETRO, and more

Master competition will include;

Nashville, LRC, Ashville, and ETRO

Mar
28
8:00 am08:00

Tennessee Sprint Series #3

  • Hamilton Creek Park

Hosted by Nashville Rowing

Regatta will focus on large boats in duels racing format 

Junior team competition will include; 

Rocket City, CJR, Nashville, Montgomery Bell, Darlington, and ETRO

Master team competition will include;

Nashville, LRC, and ETRO

Mar
21
7:30 am07:30

Tennessee Sprint Series #2

  • Chattanooga Rowing

Hosted by Chattanooga Junior Rowing

Regatta will focus on small boats (1x, 2x, 2-, 4x, 4+)

Competition will include; AJRA, CJR, McGPS, Nashville, ETRO, Rocket City, and Baylor

Mar
14
8:00 am08:00

Tennessee Sprint Series #1

Hosted by East Tennessee Rowing

Regatta will be ran in time trial format 

Junior team competition will include;

Ashville Youth, CJR, Nashville, and ETRO

Master team competition will include;

Nashville, LRC, and ETRO

Apr
26
Apr 27

Dogwood Regatta

  • Oak Ridge Rowing Association

Juniors and Masters Events

Coaches will arrange entries.  If you are not in a coached program and would like to enter please visit Regattacentral.com to submit your entry to the regatta.